Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 — Sold $172,959
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438
Another foreclosure property closed in Genesee County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438
Final sold price
SOLD$172,959
What sold at 6435 S State RD, and for how much?
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 sold for $172,959 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Genesee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $172,959 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,056 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Genesee County, MI |
| APN | 02-10-400-018 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6435 S State RD, Goodrich MI 48438
Property profile
- Address
- 6435 S State RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Goodrich, MI, 48438
- County
- Genesee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 02-10-400-018
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Genesee County, Flint
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6435 S STATE RD, Goodrich, MI 48438
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $172,959
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $121,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $172,959 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value143%Sold price was 143% of the $121,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $172,959 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 174,240 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6435 S State RD, Goodrich MI 48438 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Genesee County, Michigan. The home closed at $172,959. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 sell for?
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 sold for $172,959 on 08/05/2026.
When did 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 sell?
The transfer of 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 was recorded on in Genesee County, MI.
Who sold 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438.
Who represented the buyer of 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438?
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438?
6435 S State RD, Goodrich, MI 48438 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Goodrich?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Genesee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Genesee County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Goodrich, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Genesee County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Genesee County, MI, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Goodrich, MI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
