Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 — Sold $336,200
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
Another foreclosure property closed in Kent County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
Final sold price
SOLD$336,200
What sold at 1853 Mullins AVE NW, and for how much?
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 sold for $336,200 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,830 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kent County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $336,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,830 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Kent County, MI |
| APN | 41-13-17-210-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids MI 49534
Property profile
- Address
- 1853 Mullins AVE NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Grand Rapids, MI, 49534
- County
- Kent County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 41-13-17-210-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Kent County, Grand Rapids
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1853 MULLINS AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $377,007
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $153,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$184Calculated from a 1,830 sq ft building and $336,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value219%Sold price was 219% of the $153,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price112%Recorded unpaid balance was 112% of the $336,200 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 13,504 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids MI 49534 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kent County, Michigan. The home closed at $336,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 sell for?
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 sold for $336,200 on 08/12/2026.
When did 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 sell?
The transfer of 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 was recorded on in Kent County, MI.
Who sold 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534.
Who represented the buyer of 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534?
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534?
1853 Mullins AVE NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grand Rapids?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kent County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Kent County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Grand Rapids, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kent County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Grand Rapids, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Kent County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Grand Rapids, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
