Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 — Sold $345,000
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512
Another foreclosure property closed in Kent County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512
Final sold price
SOLD$345,000
What sold at 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, and for how much?
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 sold for $345,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,262 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kent County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $345,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,262 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Kent County, MI |
| APN | 41-18-35-455-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood MI 49512
Property profile
- Address
- 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Kentwood, MI, 49512
- County
- Kent County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 41-18-35-455-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 180 OTTAWA AVENUE, GRAND RAPIDS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3711 CEDAR LANDING DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $2,255
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $173,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$273Calculated from a 1,262 sq ft building and $345,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value199%Sold price was 199% of the $173,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price1%Recorded unpaid balance was 1% of the $345,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 9,496 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood MI 49512 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kent County, Michigan. The home closed at $345,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 sell for?
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 sold for $345,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 sell?
The transfer of 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 was recorded on in Kent County, MI.
Who sold 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512.
Who represented the buyer of 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512?
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512?
3711 Cedar Landing DR SE, Kentwood, MI 49512 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kentwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kent County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Kent County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Kentwood, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kent County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Kent County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kentwood, MI. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Kentwood, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
