Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 — Sold $219,379
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035
Another foreclosure property closed in Macomb County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035
Final sold price
SOLD$219,379
What sold at 23332 Grandy ST, and for how much?
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 sold for $219,379 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,816 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Macomb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $219,379 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,816 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Macomb County, MI |
| APN | 16-11-26-455-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township MI 48035
Property profile
- Address
- 23332 Grandy ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Clinton Township, MI, 48035
- County
- Macomb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 16-11-26-455-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 40 North Main Street, MOUNT CLEMENS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
23332 GRANDY, Clinton Township, MI 48035
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $204,269
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $173,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,816 sq ft building and $219,379 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $173,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $219,379 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township MI 48035 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Macomb County, Michigan. The home closed at $219,379. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 sell for?
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 sold for $219,379 on 08/11/2026.
When did 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 sell?
The transfer of 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.
Who sold 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035.
Who represented the buyer of 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035?
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035?
23332 Grandy ST, Clinton Township, MI 48035 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clinton Township?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Macomb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Macomb County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Clinton Township, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Macomb County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Macomb County, MI, refreshed daily.
Open the Clinton Township, MI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
