Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 — Sold $98,772

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066

Another foreclosure property closed in Macomb County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 in Macomb County, MI

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066

Final sold price

SOLD

$98,772

957 sq ft Lot 10,019 sq ft

What sold at 29221 Senator ST, and for how much?

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sold for $98,772 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 957 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Macomb County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066
Address 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066
Sold price $98,772
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 957 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Macomb County, MI
APN 08-14-09-452-026
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 29221 Senator ST, Roseville MI 48066

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Roseville, MI, 48066
County
Macomb County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1940
APN
08-14-09-452-026

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/31/2026 at 10:00 AM — 40 North Main Street, MOUNT CLEMENS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

29221 SENATOR, Roseville, MI 48066

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$97,276
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$67,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$103Calculated from a 957 sq ft building and $98,772 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value146%Sold price was 146% of the $67,800 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $98,772 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

29221 Senator ST, Roseville MI 48066 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Macomb County, Michigan. The home closed at $98,772. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sell for?

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sold for $98,772 on 08/07/2026.

When did 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sell?

The transfer of 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.

Who sold 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066.

Who represented the buyer of 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066?

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066?

29221 Senator ST, Roseville, MI 48066 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roseville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Macomb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Macomb County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Roseville, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Macomb County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Roseville, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Macomb County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Roseville, MI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 29221 Senator ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Macomb County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Roseville, MI Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Roseville, MI

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.