Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 — Sold $83,580
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066
Another foreclosure property closed in Macomb County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066
Final sold price
SOLD$83,580
What sold at 25688 Dale ST, and for how much?
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sold for $83,580 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 972 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Macomb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $83,580 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 972 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Macomb County, MI |
| APN | 08-14-19-305-024 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 25688 Dale ST, Roseville MI 48066
Property profile
- Address
- 25688 Dale ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Roseville, MI, 48066
- County
- Macomb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 08-14-19-305-024
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 40 North Main Street, MOUNT CLEMENS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
41423 REDMOND CT, Roseville, MI 48038
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $41,620
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $79,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 972 sq ft building and $83,580 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $79,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price50%Recorded unpaid balance was 50% of the $83,580 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 5,619 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
25688 Dale ST, Roseville MI 48066 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Macomb County, Michigan. The home closed at $83,580. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sell for?
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sold for $83,580 on 08/07/2026.
When did 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 sell?
The transfer of 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.
Who sold 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066.
Who represented the buyer of 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066?
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066?
25688 Dale ST, Roseville, MI 48066 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roseville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Macomb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Macomb County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Roseville, MI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Macomb County, MI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Roseville, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Macomb County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Roseville, MI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
