Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 — Sold $209,280
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Another foreclosure property closed in Macomb County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Final sold price
SOLD$209,280
What sold at 37351 Rosebush ST, and for how much?
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 sold for $209,280 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,380 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Macomb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $209,280 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,380 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Macomb County, MI |
| APN | 10-10-20-351-018 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights MI 48310
Property profile
- Address
- 37351 Rosebush ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Sterling Heights, MI, 48310
- County
- Macomb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 10-10-20-351-018
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/24/2026 at 01000 — 40 N MAIN STREET, MOUNT CLEMENS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
37351 ROSEBUSH ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $177,758
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $183,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,380 sq ft building and $209,280 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $183,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price85%Recorded unpaid balance was 85% of the $209,280 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 11,892 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights MI 48310 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Macomb County, Michigan. The home closed at $209,280. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 sell for?
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 sold for $209,280 on 08/03/2026.
When did 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 sell?
The transfer of 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.
Who sold 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310.
Who represented the buyer of 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310?
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310?
37351 Rosebush ST, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sterling Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Macomb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Macomb County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Macomb County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sterling Heights, MI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Macomb County, MI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Macomb County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sterling Heights, MI. All of them refresh daily.
The next Sterling Heights, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
