Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 — Sold $91,000
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441
Another foreclosure property closed in Muskegon County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441
Final sold price
SOLD$91,000
What sold at 4879 Grand ST, and for how much?
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 sold for $91,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,100 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskegon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $91,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,100 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Muskegon County, MI |
| APN | 61-27-273-000-0006-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores MI 49441
Property profile
- Address
- 4879 Grand ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Norton Shores, MI, 49441
- County
- Muskegon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 61-27-273-000-0006-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — circuit court in MUSKEGON County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4879 GRAND AVE, Muskegon, MI 49441
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $84,412
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $112,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 1,100 sq ft building and $91,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $112,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $91,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 20,081 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores MI 49441 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muskegon County, Michigan. The home closed at $91,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 sell for?
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 sold for $91,000 on 08/05/2026.
When did 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 sell?
The transfer of 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 was recorded on in Muskegon County, MI.
Who sold 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441.
Who represented the buyer of 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441?
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441?
4879 Grand ST, Norton Shores, MI 49441 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norton Shores?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskegon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Muskegon County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Norton Shores, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Muskegon County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Norton Shores, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Muskegon County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Norton Shores, MI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
