Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 — Sold $205,082
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318
Another foreclosure property closed in Carver County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318
Final sold price
SOLD$205,082
What sold at 114113 Hundertmark RD, and for how much?
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 sold for $205,082 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,328 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carver County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,082 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,328 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Carver County, MN |
| APN | 30-0870206 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska MN 55318
Property profile
- Address
- 114113 Hundertmark RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Chaska, MN, 55318
- County
- Carver County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 30-0870206
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 606 EAST 4TH STREET, CHASKA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
114113 HUNDERTMARK RD, Chaska, MN 55318
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $216,039
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $237,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 1,328 sq ft building and $205,082 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $237,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price105%Recorded unpaid balance was 105% of the $205,082 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio152%Building footprint covers about 152% of the 871 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska MN 55318 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carver County, Minnesota. The home closed at $205,082. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 sell for?
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 sold for $205,082 on 08/06/2026.
When did 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 sell?
The transfer of 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 was recorded on in Carver County, MN.
Who sold 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318.
Who represented the buyer of 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318?
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318?
114113 Hundertmark RD, Chaska, MN 55318 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chaska?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carver County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Carver County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Chaska, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Carver County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Carver County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Chaska, MN. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chaska, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
