Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 — Sold $213,112
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322
Another foreclosure property closed in Carver County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322
Final sold price
SOLD$213,112
What sold at 610 Lake ST W, and for how much?
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 sold for $213,112 on June 18, 2026. The property is a commercial, 3,814 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carver County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $213,112 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 3,814 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Carver County, MN |
| APN | 40-0140100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 610 Lake ST W, Cologne MN 55322
Property profile
- Address
- 610 Lake ST W
- City / state / ZIP
- Cologne, MN, 55322
- County
- Carver County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Bar, Tavern
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 40-0140100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 606 EAST 4TH STREET, CHASKA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
519 ELM ST, Norwood Young America, MN 55368
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $209,697
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $350,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$56Calculated from a 3,814 sq ft building and $213,112 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value61%Sold price was 61% of the $350,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $213,112 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 57,499 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
610 Lake ST W, Cologne MN 55322 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carver County, Minnesota. The home closed at $213,112. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 sell for?
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 sold for $213,112 on 06/18/2026.
When did 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 sell?
The transfer of 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 was recorded on in Carver County, MN.
Who sold 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322.
Who represented the buyer of 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322?
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322?
610 Lake ST W, Cologne, MN 55322 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Bar, Tavern. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cologne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carver County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Carver County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cologne, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Carver County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Carver County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cologne, MN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cologne, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
