Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 — Sold $330,000
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386
Another foreclosure property closed in Carver County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386
Final sold price
SOLD$330,000
What sold at 9651 Poplar DR, and for how much?
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 sold for $330,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,824 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carver County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $330,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,824 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Carver County, MN |
| APN | 65-3420150 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria MN 55386
Property profile
- Address
- 9651 Poplar DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Victoria, MN, 55386
- County
- Carver County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 65-3420150
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — 606 EAST 4TH STREET, CHASKA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3033 EXCELSIOR BLVD STE 100, Minneapolis, MN 55416
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $378,017
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $363,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$181Calculated from a 1,824 sq ft building and $330,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $363,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price115%Recorded unpaid balance was 115% of the $330,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio97%Building footprint covers about 97% of the 1,873 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria MN 55386 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carver County, Minnesota. The home closed at $330,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 sell for?
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 sold for $330,000 on 08/06/2026.
When did 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 sell?
The transfer of 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 was recorded on in Carver County, MN.
Who sold 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386.
Who represented the buyer of 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386?
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386?
9651 Poplar DR, Victoria, MN 55386 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victoria?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carver County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carver County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Carver County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Carver County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Victoria, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Carver County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Victoria, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
