Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 — Sold $225,675
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Final sold price
SOLD$225,675
What sold at 300 E State ST, and for how much?
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 sold for $225,675 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,322 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $225,675 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,322 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Scott County, MN |
| APN | 20-001699-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine MN 56011
Property profile
- Address
- 300 E State ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Belle Plaine, MN, 56011
- County
- Scott County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 20-001699-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 SOUTH FULLER STREET, SHAKOPEE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
300 STATE ST E, Belle Plaine, MN 56011
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $221,622
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 1,322 sq ft building and $225,675 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value99%Sold price was 99% of the $227,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $225,675 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine MN 56011 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Minnesota. The home closed at $225,675. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 sell for?
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 sold for $225,675 on 08/17/2026.
When did 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 sell?
The transfer of 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 was recorded on in Scott County, MN.
Who sold 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011.
Who represented the buyer of 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011?
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011?
300 E State ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Belle Plaine?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Scott County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Belle Plaine, MN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Scott County, MN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Scott County, MN. Agents working Belle Plaine, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Belle Plaine, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
