Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 — Sold $315,000
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379
Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379
Final sold price
SOLD$315,000
What sold at 443 Market ST S, and for how much?
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 sold for $315,000 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,036 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,036 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Scott County, MN |
| APN | 27-097023-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 443 Market ST S, Shakopee MN 55379
Property profile
- Address
- 443 Market ST S
- City / state / ZIP
- Shakopee, MN, 55379
- County
- Scott County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 27-097023-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 SOUTH FULLER STREET, SHAKOPEE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3707 SAINT STEPHENS RD #A, Mobile, AL 36612
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $215,910
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $321,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$304Calculated from a 1,036 sq ft building and $315,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $321,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price69%Recorded unpaid balance was 69% of the $315,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 13,068 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
443 Market ST S, Shakopee MN 55379 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Minnesota. The home closed at $315,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 sell for?
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 sold for $315,000 on 06/29/2026.
When did 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 sell?
The transfer of 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 was recorded on in Scott County, MN.
Who sold 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379.
Who represented the buyer of 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379?
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379?
443 Market ST S, Shakopee, MN 55379 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shakopee?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Scott County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Scott County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Shakopee, MN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Scott County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Shakopee, MN. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Shakopee, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
