Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 — Sold in Foreclosure

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071

Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 in Scott County, MN

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071

What sold at 808 Bohemia ST, and for how much?

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 last changed hands on August 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,504 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071
Address 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,504 sq ft
Year built 1996
County Scott County, MN
APN 24-058011-0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague MN 56071

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
New Prague, MN, 56071
County
Scott County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,504 sq ft
Lot area
10,890 sq ft
Year built
1996
APN
24-058011-0

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 Fuller St South, SHAKOPEE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

808 BOHEMIA ST, New Prague, MN 56071

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$353,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,890 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague MN 56071 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 sell for?

The sale price for 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/08/2026.

When did 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 sell?

The transfer of 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 was recorded on in Scott County, MN.

Who sold 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071.

Who represented the buyer of 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071?

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071?

808 Bohemia ST, New Prague, MN 56071 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1996.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Prague?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Scott County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working New Prague, MN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Scott County, MN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Scott County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in New Prague, MN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with New Prague, MN on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 808 Bohemia ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Scott County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a New Prague, MN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Scott County, MN — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.