Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 — Sold $269,001

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128

Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 in Washington County, MN

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128

Final sold price

SOLD

$269,001

1,380 sq ft Lot 19,001 sq ft

What sold at 2350 Hadley AVE N, and for how much?

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 sold for $269,001 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,380 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Address 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Sold price $269,001
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,380 sq ft
Year built 1957
County Washington County, MN
APN 19-029-21-41-0039
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale MN 55128

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Oakdale, MN, 55128
County
Washington County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1957
APN
19-029-21-41-0039

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 15015 62nd Street N, STILLWATER
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2350 HADLEY AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$256,028
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$344,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,380 sq ft building and $269,001 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $344,100 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $269,001 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 19,001 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale MN 55128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Minnesota. The home closed at $269,001. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 sell for?

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 sold for $269,001 on 08/03/2026.

When did 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 sell?

The transfer of 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 was recorded on in Washington County, MN.

Who sold 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128.

Who represented the buyer of 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128?

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128?

2350 Hadley AVE N, Oakdale, MN 55128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1957.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oakdale?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Washington County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Oakdale, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Washington County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Washington County, MN. Agents working Oakdale, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Oakdale, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2350 Hadley AVE N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Washington County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Oakdale, MN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Washington County, MN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.