Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 — Sold in Foreclosure

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125

Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 in Washington County, MN

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125

What sold at 9177 Duckwood TRL, and for how much?

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 last changed hands on August 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,732 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125
Address 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,732 sq ft
Year built 1990
County Washington County, MN
APN 10-028-21-23-0037
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury MN 55125

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Woodbury, MN, 55125
County
Washington County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Building area
1,732 sq ft
Lot area
12,676 sq ft
Year built
1990
APN
10-028-21-23-0037

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — 15015 62nd Street N, STILLWATER
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9177 DUCKWOOD TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$324,151
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$465,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 12,676 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury MN 55125 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 sell for?

The sale price for 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/13/2026.

When did 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 sell?

The transfer of 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 was recorded on in Washington County, MN.

Who sold 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125.

Who represented the buyer of 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125?

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125?

9177 Duckwood TRL, Woodbury, MN 55125 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1990.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodbury?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Washington County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Woodbury, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Washington County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Washington County, MN. Agents working Woodbury, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Woodbury, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9177 Duckwood TRL are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Washington County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Woodbury, MN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Washington County, MN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.