Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 — Sold $134,480
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426
Another foreclosure property closed in Pearl River County, MS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426
Final sold price
SOLD$134,480
What sold at 48 Verna Roche DR, and for how much?
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 sold for $134,480 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,300 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pearl River County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $134,480 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,300 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Pearl River County, MS |
| APN | 5164200000001110 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere MS 39426
Property profile
- Address
- 48 Verna Roche DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Carriere, MS, 39426
- County
- Pearl River County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 5164200000001110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 — PEARL RIVER COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
48 VERNA ROCHE RD, Carriere, MS 39426
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,749
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$103Calculated from a 1,300 sq ft building and $134,480 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1251%Sold price was 1251% of the $10,749 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere MS 39426 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pearl River County, Mississippi. The home closed at $134,480. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 sell for?
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 sold for $134,480 on 07/31/2026.
When did 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 sell?
The transfer of 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 was recorded on in Pearl River County, MS.
Who sold 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426.
Who represented the buyer of 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426?
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426?
48 Verna Roche DR, Carriere, MS 39426 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Carriere?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pearl River County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pearl River County, Mississippi record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Carriere, MS means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pearl River County, MS pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pearl River County, MS, refreshed daily.
Start with Carriere, MS pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
