Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 — Sold $133,864
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466
Another foreclosure property closed in Pearl River County, MS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466
Final sold price
SOLD$133,864
What sold at 716 Cypress LN, and for how much?
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 sold for $133,864 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,660 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pearl River County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $133,864 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,660 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Pearl River County, MS |
| APN | 6176140010201300 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 716 Cypress LN, Picayune MS 39466
Property profile
- Address
- 716 Cypress LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Picayune, MS, 39466
- County
- Pearl River County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 6176140010201300
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 — PEARL RIVER COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
716 CYPRESS LANE, Picayune, MS 39466
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,235
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$81Calculated from a 1,660 sq ft building and $133,864 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1626%Sold price was 1626% of the $8,235 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 7,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
716 Cypress LN, Picayune MS 39466 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pearl River County, Mississippi. The home closed at $133,864. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 sell for?
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 sold for $133,864 on 08/03/2026.
When did 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 sell?
The transfer of 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 was recorded on in Pearl River County, MS.
Who sold 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466.
Who represented the buyer of 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466?
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466?
716 Cypress LN, Picayune, MS 39466 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Picayune?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pearl River County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Pearl River County, Mississippi recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Picayune, MS means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pearl River County, MS pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Pearl River County, MS. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Picayune, MS. All refresh daily.
Open the Picayune, MS pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
