Amy C Stevens closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 — Sold in Foreclosure by Amy C Stevens
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466
Another foreclosure listing closed by Amy C Stevens in Pearl River County, MS.
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466
What sold at 50 Smallwood DR, and for how much?
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 last changed hands on July 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Amy C Stevens of Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC.. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,780 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pearl River County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,780 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Pearl River County, MS |
| Listing agent | Amy C Stevens, Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC. |
| APN | 6164170000001417 |
| MLS # | 4148219 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune MS 39466
Property profile
- Address
- 50 Smallwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Picayune, MS, 39466
- County
- Pearl River County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,780 sq ft
- Lot area
- 43,560 sq ft
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 6164170000001417
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/20/2026 — COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
50 SMALLWOOD DR, Picayune, MS 39466
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $21,090
- MLS #
- 4148219
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Amy C Stevens of Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC. and Keller Williams closed 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune MS 39466 in Picayune. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Amy C Stevens, Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC.
- Keller Williams
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 sell for?
The sale price for 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/02/2026.
When did 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 sell?
The transfer of 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 was recorded on in Pearl River County, MS.
Who sold 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466?
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 was listed by Amy C Stevens, Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC..
Who represented the buyer of 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466?
The buyer of 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 was represented by Keller Williams.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466?
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466?
50 Smallwood DR, Picayune, MS 39466 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Picayune?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pearl River County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pearl River County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pearl River County, Mississippi record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Amy C Stevens already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pearl River County, MS right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Picayune, MS is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pearl River County, MS owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Picayune, MS pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
