Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 — Sold $500,985
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601
Another foreclosure property closed in Catawba County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601
Final sold price
SOLD$500,985
What sold at 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, and for how much?
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 sold for $500,985 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 4,682 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Catawba County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $500,985 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 4,682 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Catawba County, NC |
| APN | 3703-09-06-8494 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catawba County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory NC 28601
Property profile
- Address
- 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Hickory, NC, 28601
- County
- Catawba County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 3703-09-06-8494
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 12:00 PM — 100 Government Dr, Newton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1058 13TH AVE PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $630,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 4,682 sq ft building and $500,985 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $630,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 17,860 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory NC 28601 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Catawba County, North Carolina. The home closed at $500,985. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 sell for?
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 sold for $500,985 on 07/08/2026.
When did 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 sell?
The transfer of 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 was recorded on in Catawba County, NC.
Who sold 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601.
Who represented the buyer of 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601?
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601?
1058 13Th Avenue PL NW, Hickory, NC 28601 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hickory?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Catawba County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catawba County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Catawba County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Hickory, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Catawba County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Catawba County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hickory, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hickory, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
