Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 — Sold $138,450
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613
Another foreclosure property closed in Catawba County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613
Final sold price
SOLD$138,450
What sold at 5069 W Piedmont CIR, and for how much?
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 sold for $138,450 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,750 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Catawba County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $138,450 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,750 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Catawba County, NC |
| APN | 3744-13-13-0048 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catawba County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover NC 28613
Property profile
- Address
- 5069 W Piedmont CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Conover, NC, 28613
- County
- Catawba County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 3744-13-13-0048
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 100 Government Dr, Newton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5069 W PIEDMONT CIR, Conover, NC 28613
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $231,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 1,750 sq ft building and $138,450 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $231,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 20,909 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover NC 28613 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Catawba County, North Carolina. The home closed at $138,450. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 sell for?
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 sold for $138,450 on 07/22/2026.
When did 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 sell?
The transfer of 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 was recorded on in Catawba County, NC.
Who sold 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613.
Who represented the buyer of 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613?
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613?
5069 W Piedmont CIR, Conover, NC 28613 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conover?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Catawba County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catawba County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Catawba County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Catawba County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Conover, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Catawba County, NC, refreshed daily.
The next Conover, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
