Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 — Sold $144,383
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292
Another foreclosure property closed in Davidson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292
Final sold price
SOLD$144,383
What sold at 168 Fawn Brook DR, and for how much?
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sold for $144,383 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,340 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davidson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $144,383 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,340 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Davidson County, NC |
| APN | 06-014-A-000-0002 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington NC 27292
Property profile
- Address
- 168 Fawn Brook DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lexington, NC, 27292
- County
- Davidson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 06-014-A-000-0002
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/08/2025 at 11:00 AM — The Davidson County Courthouse, Lexington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
55 BEATTIE PLACE STE 100, Greenville, SC 29601
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $97,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$62Calculated from a 2,340 sq ft building and $144,383 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value148%Sold price was 148% of the $97,440 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 30,056 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington NC 27292 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davidson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $144,383. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sell for?
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sold for $144,383 on 06/01/2026.
When did 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sell?
The transfer of 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 was recorded on in Davidson County, NC.
Who sold 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292.
Who represented the buyer of 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
168 Fawn Brook DR, Lexington, NC 27292 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lexington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davidson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Davidson County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Davidson County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lexington, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lexington, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Davidson County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lexington, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
