Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 — Sold $685,500
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012
Another foreclosure property closed in Gaston County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012
Final sold price
SOLD$685,500
What sold at 1069 Belmont Village DR, and for how much?
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 sold for $685,500 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,795 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gaston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $685,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,795 sq ft |
| Year built | 2016 |
| County | Gaston County, NC |
| APN | 218424 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont NC 28012
Property profile
- Address
- 1069 Belmont Village DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Belmont, NC, 28012
- County
- Gaston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2016
- APN
- 218424
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 325 Dr M L K Jr Way, Gastonia
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1069 BELMONT VILLAGE DRIVE, Belmont, NC 28012
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $632,160
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$245Calculated from a 2,795 sq ft building and $685,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $632,160 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont NC 28012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gaston County, North Carolina. The home closed at $685,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 sell for?
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 sold for $685,500 on 06/24/2026.
When did 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 sell?
The transfer of 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 was recorded on in Gaston County, NC.
Who sold 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012.
Who represented the buyer of 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012?
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012?
1069 Belmont Village DR, Belmont, NC 28012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2016.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Belmont?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gaston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Gaston County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Gaston County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Belmont, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gaston County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Belmont, NC. All refresh daily.
Open the Belmont, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
