Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 — Sold $294,650
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034
Another foreclosure property closed in Gaston County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034
Final sold price
SOLD$294,650
What sold at 2005 Germany DR, and for how much?
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 sold for $294,650 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,763 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gaston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $294,650 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,763 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Gaston County, NC |
| APN | 204652 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2005 Germany DR, Dallas NC 28034
Property profile
- Address
- 2005 Germany DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, NC, 28034
- County
- Gaston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 204652
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Gaston County Courthouse, Gastonia
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2005 GERMANY DRIVE, Dallas, NC 28034
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $330,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 1,763 sq ft building and $294,650 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $330,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 27,443 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2005 Germany DR, Dallas NC 28034 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gaston County, North Carolina. The home closed at $294,650. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 sell for?
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 sold for $294,650 on 06/26/2026.
When did 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 sell?
The transfer of 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 was recorded on in Gaston County, NC.
Who sold 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034.
Who represented the buyer of 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034?
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034?
2005 Germany DR, Dallas, NC 28034 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gaston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Gaston County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Dallas, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Gaston County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Gaston County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Dallas, NC. All of them refresh daily.
The next Dallas, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
