Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 — Sold $210,000

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054

Another foreclosure property closed in Gaston County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 in Gaston County, NC

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054

Final sold price

SOLD

$210,000

1,492 sq ft Lot 7,405 sq ft

What sold at 1912 Wexford CT, and for how much?

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 sold for $210,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,492 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gaston County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054
Address 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054
Sold price $210,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,492 sq ft
Year built 1989
County Gaston County, NC
APN 115143
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia NC 28054

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Gastonia, NC, 28054
County
Gaston County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1989
APN
115143

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/31/2026 at 12:30 PM — The Gaston County Courthouse, Gastonia
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1912 WEXFORD CT, Gastonia, NC 28054

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$310,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 1,492 sq ft building and $210,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $310,400 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia NC 28054 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gaston County, North Carolina. The home closed at $210,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 sell for?

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 sold for $210,000 on 07/01/2026.

When did 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 sell?

The transfer of 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 was recorded on in Gaston County, NC.

Who sold 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054.

Who represented the buyer of 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054?

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054?

1912 Wexford CT, Gastonia, NC 28054 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gastonia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gaston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gaston County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Gaston County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Gaston County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Gastonia, NC.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Gaston County, NC. Agents working Gastonia, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Gastonia, NC on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1912 Wexford CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Gaston County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Gastonia, NC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Gastonia, NC

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.