Jaimie Yannalfo closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 — Sold $1,200,000 by Jaimie Yannalfo
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jaimie Yannalfo in Bergen County, NJ.
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
Final sold price
SOLD$1,200,000
What sold at 110 Kensington DR, and for how much?
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 sold for $1,200,000 on April 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Jaimie Yannalfo of Keller Williams Village Square Realty. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,658 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bergen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,658 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Bergen County, NJ |
| Listing agent | Jaimie Yannalfo, Keller Williams Village Square Realty |
| APN | 19 00651-0000-00006-0000-C0110 |
| MLS # | 25035032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee NJ 07024
Property profile
- Address
- 110 Kensington DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Lee, NJ, 07024
- County
- Bergen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 19 00651-0000-00006-0000-C0110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/24/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2 Bergen County Plaza 1001, HACKENSACK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
110 KENSINGTON DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $805,669
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $748,800
- MLS #
- 25035032
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$451Calculated from a 2,658 sq ft building and $1,200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value160%Sold price was 160% of the $748,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price67%Recorded unpaid balance was 67% of the $1,200,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
Jaimie Yannalfo of Keller Williams Village Square Realty listed 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee NJ 07024 in Bergen County, New Jersey, and Smart Realty, Inc. represented Smart Realty, Inc. on the buy side. The home closed at $1,200,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jaimie Yannalfo, Keller Williams Village Square Realty
- Smart Realty, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 sell for?
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 sold for $1,200,000 on 04/15/2026.
When did 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 sell?
The transfer of 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was recorded on in Bergen County, NJ.
Who sold 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was listed by Jaimie Yannalfo, Keller Williams Village Square Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?
The buyer of 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was represented by Smart Realty, Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?
110 Kensington DR, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Lee?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bergen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bergen County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jaimie Yannalfo already closed this one. Working Fort Lee, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Bergen County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bergen County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Lee, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Fort Lee, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
