Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 — Sold $460,000
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
Another foreclosure property closed in Bergen County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
Final sold price
SOLD$460,000
What sold at 15 Enoch ST, and for how much?
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 sold for $460,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,749 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bergen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $460,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,749 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Bergen County, NJ |
| APN | 12 00081-0000-00003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford NJ 07073
Property profile
- Address
- 15 Enoch ST
- City / state / ZIP
- East Rutherford, NJ, 07073
- County
- Bergen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 12 00081-0000-00003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/16/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2 Bergen County Plaza 1001, HACKENSACK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15 ENOCH STREET, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $392,868
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $447,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$263Calculated from a 1,749 sq ft building and $460,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $447,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price85%Recorded unpaid balance was 85% of the $460,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 5,001 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford NJ 07073 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bergen County, New Jersey. The home closed at $460,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 sell for?
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 sold for $460,000 on 06/02/2026.
When did 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 sell?
The transfer of 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was recorded on in Bergen County, NJ.
Who sold 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073.
Who represented the buyer of 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?
15 Enoch ST, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near East Rutherford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bergen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Bergen County, New Jersey record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this East Rutherford, NJ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bergen County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bergen County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in East Rutherford, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
Start with East Rutherford, NJ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
