Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 — Sold $52,855
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036
Another foreclosure property closed in Oswego County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036
Final sold price
SOLD$52,855
What sold at 132 Hungry Lane RD, and for how much?
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 sold for $52,855 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,824 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oswego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $52,855 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,824 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Oswego County, NY |
| APN | 353289 259.00-03-06 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oswego County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square NY 13036
Property profile
- Address
- 132 Hungry Lane RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Central Square, NY, 13036
- County
- Oswego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 353289 259.00-03-06
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
132 HUNGRY LANE RD; PO BOX 314, Fulton, NY 13069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $125,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$29Calculated from a 1,824 sq ft building and $52,855 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $125,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square NY 13036 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oswego County, New York. The home closed at $52,855. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 sell for?
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 sold for $52,855 on 06/03/2026.
When did 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 sell?
The transfer of 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 was recorded on in Oswego County, NY.
Who sold 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036.
Who represented the buyer of 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036?
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036?
132 Hungry Lane RD, Central Square, NY 13036 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Central Square?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oswego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oswego County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Oswego County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Central Square, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Oswego County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Oswego County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Central Square, NY. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Central Square, NY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
