Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 — Sold $148,717
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074
Another foreclosure property closed in Oswego County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074
Final sold price
SOLD$148,717
What sold at 14 Pineview LN, and for how much?
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 sold for $148,717 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,228 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oswego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $148,717 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,228 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Oswego County, NY |
| APN | 353001 232.20-04-04 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oswego County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal NY 13074
Property profile
- Address
- 14 Pineview LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Hannibal, NY, 13074
- County
- Oswego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 353001 232.20-04-04
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 25 East Oneida Street, Oswego
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14 PINEVIEW LN, Hannibal, NY 13074
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $141,179
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $89,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,228 sq ft building and $148,717 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value166%Sold price was 166% of the $89,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $148,717 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 94,090 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal NY 13074 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oswego County, New York. The home closed at $148,717. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 sell for?
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 sold for $148,717 on 07/20/2026.
When did 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 sell?
The transfer of 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 was recorded on in Oswego County, NY.
Who sold 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074.
Who represented the buyer of 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074?
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074?
14 Pineview LN, Hannibal, NY 13074 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hannibal?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oswego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oswego County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Oswego County, New York recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Hannibal, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Oswego County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Oswego County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hannibal, NY. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hannibal, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
