Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 — Sold $560,000
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801
Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801
Final sold price
SOLD$560,000
What sold at 180 Sutton Manor RD, and for how much?
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 sold for $560,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,943 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $560,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,943 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Westchester County, NY |
| APN | 551000 1-94-0029 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle NY 10801
Property profile
- Address
- 180 Sutton Manor RD
- City / state / ZIP
- New Rochelle, NY, 10801
- County
- Westchester County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 551000 1-94-0029
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/19/2026 at 10:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
180 SUTTON MANOR RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,850
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$288Calculated from a 1,943 sq ft building and $560,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3533%Sold price was 3533% of the $15,850 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle NY 10801 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $560,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 sell for?
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 sold for $560,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 sell?
The transfer of 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.
Who sold 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801.
Who represented the buyer of 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801?
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801?
180 Sutton Manor RD, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Rochelle?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Westchester County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most New Rochelle, NY agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Westchester County, NY pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Westchester County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in New Rochelle, NY. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes New Rochelle, NY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
