Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 — Sold $430,000
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606
Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606
Final sold price
SOLD$430,000
What sold at 146 Fisher AVE, and for how much?
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 sold for $430,000 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,376 sq ft, built in 1924. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $430,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,376 sq ft |
| Year built | 1924 |
| County | Westchester County, NY |
| APN | 551700 130.26-1-7 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains NY 10606
Property profile
- Address
- 146 Fisher AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- White Plains, NY, 10606
- County
- Westchester County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Dormitory, Group Quarters (Residential)
- Year built
- 1924
- APN
- 551700 130.26-1-7
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 10:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
146 FISHER AVE, White Plains, NY 10606
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $310,739
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,150
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$181Calculated from a 2,376 sq ft building and $430,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3539%Sold price was 3539% of the $12,150 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price72%Recorded unpaid balance was 72% of the $430,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains NY 10606 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $430,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 sell for?
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 sold for $430,000 on 07/29/2026.
When did 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 sell?
The transfer of 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.
Who sold 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606.
Who represented the buyer of 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606?
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606?
146 Fisher AVE, White Plains, NY 10606 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Dormitory, Group Quarters (Residential). It was built in 1924.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near White Plains?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Westchester County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this White Plains, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Westchester County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Westchester County, NY. Agents working White Plains, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next White Plains, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
