Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 — Sold $683,000
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708
Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708
Final sold price
SOLD$683,000
What sold at 72 Archer DR, and for how much?
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 sold for $683,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $683,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Westchester County, NY |
| APN | 552489 80.C/1/9 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 72 Archer DR, Bronxville NY 10708
Property profile
- Address
- 72 Archer DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Bronxville, NY, 10708
- County
- Westchester County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 552489 80.C/1/9
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 11:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
72 ARCHER DR, Bronxville, NY 10708
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $715,800
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value8870%Sold price was 8870% of the $7,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price105%Recorded unpaid balance was 105% of the $683,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
72 Archer DR, Bronxville NY 10708 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $683,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 sell for?
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 sold for $683,000 on 08/13/2026.
When did 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 sell?
The transfer of 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.
Who sold 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708.
Who represented the buyer of 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708?
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708?
72 Archer DR, Bronxville, NY 10708 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bronxville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Westchester County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Westchester County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bronxville, NY.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Westchester County, NY. Agents working Bronxville, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bronxville, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
