Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 — Sold $172,445
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727
Another foreclosure property closed in Muskingum County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727
Final sold price
SOLD$172,445
What sold at 10855 Sugargrove RD, and for how much?
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 sold for $172,445 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,188 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskingum County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $172,445 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,188 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Muskingum County, OH |
| APN | 40-01-06-16-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville OH 43727
Property profile
- Address
- 10855 Sugargrove RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Chandlersville, OH, 43727
- County
- Muskingum County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 40-01-06-16-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 12:00 PM — www OhioSheriffSales com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
5065 TOWNSHIP ROAD 225 SE, New Lexington, OH 43764
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $55,545
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$145Calculated from a 1,188 sq ft building and $172,445 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value310%Sold price was 310% of the $55,545 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3449%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville OH 43727 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muskingum County, Ohio. The home closed at $172,445. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 sell for?
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 sold for $172,445 on 06/01/2026.
When did 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 sell?
The transfer of 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 was recorded on in Muskingum County, OH.
Who sold 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727.
Who represented the buyer of 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727?
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727?
10855 Sugargrove RD, Chandlersville, OH 43727 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chandlersville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskingum County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Muskingum County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Muskingum County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Muskingum County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chandlersville, OH. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Chandlersville, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
