Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 — Sold $117,900
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334
Final sold price
SOLD$117,900
What sold at 503 N Main ST, and for how much?
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 sold for $117,900 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,004 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $117,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,004 sq ft |
| County | Shelby County, OH |
| APN | 20-0610327.014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center OH 45334
Property profile
- Address
- 503 N Main ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Jackson Center, OH, 45334
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- APN
- 20-0610327.014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 9:00 AM — www bethroseauction com
- Minimum bid
- $102,000
Mailing address
503 N MAIN ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 2,004 sq ft building and $117,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value251%Sold price was 251% of the $47,050 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid116%Final sold price compared to the $102,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 23,087 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center OH 45334 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Ohio. The home closed at $117,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 sell for?
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 sold for $117,900 on 08/13/2026.
When did 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 sell?
The transfer of 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 was recorded on in Shelby County, OH.
Who sold 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334.
Who represented the buyer of 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334?
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334?
503 N Main ST, Jackson Center, OH 45334 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jackson Center?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Shelby County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Shelby County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Jackson Center, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Shelby County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Jackson Center, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
