Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 — Sold $106,000
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365
Final sold price
SOLD$106,000
What sold at 617 Fulton ST, and for how much?
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 sold for $106,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,532 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $106,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,532 sq ft |
| County | Shelby County, OH |
| APN | 01-2210483.008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 617 Fulton ST, Sidney OH 45365
Property profile
- Address
- 617 Fulton ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Sidney, OH, 45365
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- APN
- 01-2210483.008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
617 FULTON AVE, Sidney, OH 45365
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,110
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$42Calculated from a 2,532 sq ft building and $106,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value225%Sold price was 225% of the $47,110 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2120%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 7,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
617 Fulton ST, Sidney OH 45365 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Ohio. The home closed at $106,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 sell for?
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 sold for $106,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 sell?
The transfer of 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 was recorded on in Shelby County, OH.
Who sold 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365.
Who represented the buyer of 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365?
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365?
617 Fulton ST, Sidney, OH 45365 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sidney?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Shelby County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Shelby County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sidney, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Sidney, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Shelby County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Sidney, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
