Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 — Sold $170,972
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159
Final sold price
SOLD$170,972
What sold at 10055 Southridge DR, and for how much?
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 sold for $170,972 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,910 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,972 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,910 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | OCC2SRIDG 5 43001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City OK 73159
Property profile
- Address
- 10055 Southridge DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Oklahoma City, OK, 73159
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- OCC2SRIDG 5 43001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 S JONES SUITE 200, NORMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10055 SOUTHRIDGE DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,547
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$90Calculated from a 1,910 sq ft building and $170,972 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1033%Sold price was 1033% of the $16,547 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City OK 73159 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $170,972. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 sell for?
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 sold for $170,972 on 07/22/2026.
When did 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 sell?
The transfer of 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159.
Who represented the buyer of 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159?
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159?
10055 Southridge DR, Oklahoma City, OK 73159 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oklahoma City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Oklahoma City, OK sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cleveland County, OK pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cleveland County, OK, refreshed daily.
Start with Oklahoma City, OK pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
