Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 — Sold in Foreclosure
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071
What sold at 124 Vinita DR, and for how much?
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 last changed hands on July 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,064 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,064 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | NC29CREST 1 17001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 124 Vinita DR, Norman OK 73071
Property profile
- Address
- 124 Vinita DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Norman, OK, 73071
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,064 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,920 sq ft
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- NC29CREST 1 17001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 S JONES SUITE 200, NORMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
124 VINITA DR, Norman, OK 73071
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,991
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 3,920 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
124 Vinita DR, Norman OK 73071 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 sell for?
The sale price for 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/20/2026.
When did 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 sell?
The transfer of 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071.
Who represented the buyer of 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071?
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071?
124 Vinita DR, Norman, OK 73071 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Norman, OK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cleveland County, OK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Norman, OK is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cleveland County, OK owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Norman, OK pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
