Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 — Sold $55,251
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069
Final sold price
SOLD$55,251
What sold at 711 Dakota ST, and for how much?
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 sold for $55,251 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,166 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $55,251 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,166 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | NC29PARKA 1 6001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 711 Dakota ST, Norman OK 73069
Property profile
- Address
- 711 Dakota ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Norman, OK, 73069
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- NC29PARKA 1 6001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 S JONES SUITE 200, NORMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
126 CRESTMONT AVE, Norman, OK 73069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,921
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$47Calculated from a 1,166 sq ft building and $55,251 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value428%Sold price was 428% of the $12,921 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
711 Dakota ST, Norman OK 73069 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $55,251. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 sell for?
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 sold for $55,251 on 08/06/2026.
When did 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 sell?
The transfer of 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069.
Who represented the buyer of 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069?
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069?
711 Dakota ST, Norman, OK 73069 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cleveland County, Oklahoma record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cleveland County, OK and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Norman, OK.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cleveland County, OK. Agents working Norman, OK usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Norman, OK pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
