Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 — Sold $267,000
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124
Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124
Final sold price
SOLD$267,000
What sold at 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, and for how much?
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 sold for $267,000 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 2 bath, 921 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $267,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 921 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Washington County, OR |
| APN | 1N234AB-81362 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro OR 97124
Property profile
- Address
- 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006
- City / state / ZIP
- Hillsboro, OR, 97124
- County
- Washington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 1N234AB-81362
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 1:00 PM — 145 NE 2ND AVENUE, HILLSBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7182 SW OLIVER TER UNIT EAST, Beaverton, OR 97078
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $314,523
- Past due amount
- $26,854
- Assessed value
- $180,410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$290Calculated from a 921 sq ft building and $267,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value148%Sold price was 148% of the $180,410 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price118%Recorded unpaid balance was 118% of the $267,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro OR 97124 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Oregon. The home closed at $267,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 sell for?
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 sold for $267,000 on 07/24/2026.
When did 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 sell?
The transfer of 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 was recorded on in Washington County, OR.
Who sold 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124.
Who represented the buyer of 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124?
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124?
1180 NE 63Rd WAY UNIT 1006, Hillsboro, OR 97124 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hillsboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Washington County, Oregon recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hillsboro, OR means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Washington County, OR pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Washington County, OR. Agents working Hillsboro, OR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hillsboro, OR on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
