Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 — Sold $475,000

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123

Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 in Washington County, OR

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123

Final sold price

SOLD

$475,000

1,436 sq ft Lot 10,454 sq ft

What sold at 2321 SE Spruce ST, and for how much?

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 sold for $475,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,436 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123
Address 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123
Sold price $475,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,436 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Washington County, OR
APN 1S205DB-03800
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro OR 97123

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hillsboro, OR, 97123
County
Washington County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1971
APN
1S205DB-03800

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/12/2026 at 1:00 PM — 145 NE 2ND AVENUE, HILLSBORO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2321 SE SPRUCE ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
$93,643
Past due amount
$17,378
Assessed value
$209,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$331Calculated from a 1,436 sq ft building and $475,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value227%Sold price was 227% of the $209,300 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price20%Recorded unpaid balance was 20% of the $475,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro OR 97123 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Oregon. The home closed at $475,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 sell for?

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 sold for $475,000 on 08/19/2026.

When did 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 sell?

The transfer of 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 was recorded on in Washington County, OR.

Who sold 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123.

Who represented the buyer of 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123?

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123?

2321 SE Spruce ST, Hillsboro, OR 97123 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hillsboro?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washington County, Oregon recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Washington County, OR right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Washington County, OR as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hillsboro, OR. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Hillsboro, OR seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2321 SE Spruce ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Washington County, Oregon public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Hillsboro, OR Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Washington County, OR parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.