Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 — Sold $2,500
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062
Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062
Final sold price
SOLD$2,500
What sold at 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, and for how much?
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 sold for $2,500 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 3 bath, 1,129 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,129 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Washington County, OR |
| APN | 2S124DC-90163 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin OR 97062
Property profile
- Address
- 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101
- City / state / ZIP
- Tualatin, OR, 97062
- County
- Washington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 2S124DC-90163
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 145 NE 2ND AVENUE, HILLSBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7181 SW SAGERT ST #101, Tualatin, OR 97062
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $151,589
- Past due amount
- $155,953
- Assessed value
- $172,590
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$2Calculated from a 1,129 sq ft building and $2,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $172,590 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price6064%Recorded unpaid balance was 6064% of the $2,500 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin OR 97062 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Oregon. The home closed at $2,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 sell for?
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 sold for $2,500 on 08/17/2026.
When did 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 sell?
The transfer of 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 was recorded on in Washington County, OR.
Who sold 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062.
Who represented the buyer of 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062?
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062?
7181 SW Sagert ST UNIT 101, Tualatin, OR 97062 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tualatin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Washington County, Oregon recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tualatin, OR sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Washington County, OR pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tualatin, OR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Washington County, OR owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Tualatin, OR pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
