Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 — Sold $171,000
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042
Another foreclosure property closed in Lebanon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042
Final sold price
SOLD$171,000
What sold at 611 S 14Th AVE, and for how much?
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 sold for $171,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,044 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lebanon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $171,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,044 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Lebanon County, PA |
| APN | 30-2349493-370319-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon PA 17042
Property profile
- Address
- 611 S 14Th AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Lebanon, PA, 17042
- County
- Lebanon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 30-2349493-370319-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW lebanon pa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- $6,743,006
Mailing address
82 TEEN CHALLENGE RD, Womelsdorf, PA 19567
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,044 sq ft building and $171,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value144%Sold price was 144% of the $119,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3%Final sold price compared to the $6,743,006 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon PA 17042 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $171,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 sell for?
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 sold for $171,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 sell?
The transfer of 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 was recorded on in Lebanon County, PA.
Who sold 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042.
Who represented the buyer of 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042?
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042?
611 S 14Th AVE, Lebanon, PA 17042 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lebanon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lebanon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lebanon County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lebanon County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Lebanon County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lebanon, PA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lebanon, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
