Karen R Kisberg closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 — Sold $56,600 by Karen R Kisberg
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850
Another foreclosure listing closed by Karen R Kisberg in Northumberland County, PA.
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850
Final sold price
SOLD$56,600
What sold at 250 Railroad ST, and for how much?
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 sold for $56,600 on May 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Karen R Kisberg of BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Northumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $56,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Northumberland County, PA |
| Listing agent | Karen R Kisberg, BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21 |
| APN | 062-02-023-049 |
| MLS # | WB-103551 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 250 Railroad ST, Montandon PA 17850
Property profile
- Address
- 250 Railroad ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Montandon, PA, 17850
- County
- Northumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 062-02-023-049
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/15/2026 at 1:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
250 RAILROAD ST, Montandon, PA 17850
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $54,307
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,690
- MLS #
- WB-103551
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value584%Sold price was 584% of the $9,690 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price96%Recorded unpaid balance was 96% of the $56,600 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
Karen R Kisberg of BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21 and OFFICE NOT IN MLS got 250 Railroad ST, Montandon PA 17850 in Montandon through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $56,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Karen R Kisberg, BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21
- OFFICE NOT IN MLS
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 sell for?
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 sold for $56,600 on 05/18/2026.
When did 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 sell?
The transfer of 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 was recorded on in Northumberland County, PA.
Who sold 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850?
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 was listed by Karen R Kisberg, BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21.
Who represented the buyer of 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850?
The buyer of 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 was represented by OFFICE NOT IN MLS.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850?
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850?
250 Railroad ST, Montandon, PA 17850 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Montandon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Northumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Northumberland County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Karen R Kisberg already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Northumberland County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Montandon, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Northumberland County, PA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Montandon, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
