Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 — Sold $205,000
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114
Final sold price
SOLD$205,000
What sold at 10017 Warfield PL, and for how much?
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 sold for $205,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,520 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,520 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 66-1-0304-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia PA 19114
Property profile
- Address
- 10017 Warfield PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19114
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 66-1-0304-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10017 WARFIELD PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $220,321
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $314,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 1,520 sq ft building and $205,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $314,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price107%Recorded unpaid balance was 107% of the $205,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 3,016 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia PA 19114 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $205,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 sell for?
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 sold for $205,000 on 08/06/2026.
When did 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 sell?
The transfer of 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114.
Who represented the buyer of 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114?
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114?
10017 Warfield PL, Philadelphia, PA 19114 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
