Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 — Sold $61,000
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Final sold price
SOLD$61,000
What sold at 1134 E Stafford ST, and for how much?
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sold for $61,000 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,080 sq ft, built in 1905. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $61,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,080 sq ft |
| Year built | 1905 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 59-1-0367-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia PA 19138
Property profile
- Address
- 1134 E Stafford ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19138
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1905
- APN
- 59-1-0367-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $9,600
Mailing address
1134 E STAFFORD ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $70,576
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $135,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$56Calculated from a 1,080 sq ft building and $61,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value45%Sold price was 45% of the $135,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid635%Final sold price compared to the $9,600 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price116%Recorded unpaid balance was 116% of the $61,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio88%Building footprint covers about 88% of the 1,231 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia PA 19138 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $61,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sell for?
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sold for $61,000 on 07/20/2026.
When did 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sell?
The transfer of 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138.
Who represented the buyer of 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
1134 E Stafford ST, Philadelphia, PA 19138 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1905.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
