Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 — Sold $71,000

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 in Philadelphia County, PA

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Final sold price

SOLD

$71,000

1,182 sq ft Lot 990 sq ft

What sold at 1223 N 50Th ST, and for how much?

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sold for $71,000 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,182 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Address 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Sold price $71,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,182 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 44-2-2265-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19131

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19131
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Row house (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
44-2-2265-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
Minimum bid
$8,900

Mailing address

7908 NEWBOLD LN, Laverock, PA 19038

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$146,150
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$94,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$60Calculated from a 1,182 sq ft building and $71,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $94,100 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid798%Final sold price compared to the $8,900 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price206%Recorded unpaid balance was 206% of the $71,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio119%Building footprint covers about 119% of the 990 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19131 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $71,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sell for?

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sold for $71,000 on 07/09/2026.

When did 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sell?

The transfer of 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131.

Who represented the buyer of 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131?

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131?

1223 N 50Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19131 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Philadelphia County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Philadelphia, PA.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1223 N 50Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Philadelphia, PA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Philadelphia County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.