Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 04/30/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Philadelphia County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Benjamin Wong closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 — Sold $195,000 by Benjamin Wong

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Another foreclosure listing closed by Benjamin Wong in Philadelphia County, PA.

Map of 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 in Philadelphia County, PA

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Final sold price

SOLD

$195,000

1,134 sq ft Lot 992 sq ft MLS PAPH2565090
Closed byBHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

What sold at 1253 S 32Nd ST, and for how much?

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 sold for $195,000 on April 30, 2026. The listing was handled by Benjamin Wong of BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,134 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146
Address 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146
Sold price $195,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,134 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Philadelphia County, PA
Listing agent Benjamin Wong, BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell
APN 36-2-2983-00
MLS # PAPH2565090
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia PA 19146

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19146
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Row house (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
36-2-2983-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1231 ENGELWOOD ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$463,058
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$146,800
MLS #
PAPH2565090

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$172Calculated from a 1,134 sq ft building and $195,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value133%Sold price was 133% of the $146,800 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price237%Recorded unpaid balance was 237% of the $195,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio114%Building footprint covers about 114% of the 992 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Benjamin Wong of BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell and BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell closed 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia PA 19146 in Philadelphia. The home closed at $195,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Benjamin Wong, BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell
  • BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 sell for?

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 sold for $195,000 on 04/30/2026.

When did 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 sell?

The transfer of 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146?

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 was listed by Benjamin Wong, BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell.

Who represented the buyer of 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146?

The buyer of 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 was represented by BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146?

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146?

1253 S 32Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Benjamin Wong already closed this one. Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1253 S 32Nd ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Philadelphia, PA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Philadelphia County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.