Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 — Sold $253,000
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Final sold price
SOLD$253,000
What sold at 1528 N 4Th ST, and for how much?
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sold for $253,000 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,536 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $253,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,536 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 18-2-2337-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19122
Property profile
- Address
- 1528 N 4Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19122
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartments (generic)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 18-2-2337-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
50 KULLEN DRIVE, Newark, DE 19713
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $420,381
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $390,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$165Calculated from a 1,536 sq ft building and $253,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $390,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price166%Recorded unpaid balance was 166% of the $253,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio114%Building footprint covers about 114% of the 1,345 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19122 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $253,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sell for?
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sold for $253,000 on 07/09/2026.
When did 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sell?
The transfer of 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122.
Who represented the buyer of 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122?
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122?
1528 N 4Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19122 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Philadelphia County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Philadelphia, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Philadelphia County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
