Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 — Sold $64,650
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Final sold price
SOLD$64,650
What sold at 1804 S 56Th ST, and for how much?
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sold for $64,650 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $64,650 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,088 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 51-4-2187-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19143
Property profile
- Address
- 1804 S 56Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19143
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 51-4-2187-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $8,600
Mailing address
1804 S 56TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $27,577
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 1,088 sq ft building and $64,650 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value54%Sold price was 54% of the $119,200 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid752%Final sold price compared to the $8,600 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price43%Recorded unpaid balance was 43% of the $64,650 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio85%Building footprint covers about 85% of the 1,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19143 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $64,650. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sell for?
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sold for $64,650 on 05/20/2026.
When did 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sell?
The transfer of 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143.
Who represented the buyer of 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
1804 S 56Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
