Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 — Sold $120,000

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 in Philadelphia County, PA

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Final sold price

SOLD

$120,000

1,586 sq ft Lot 2,042 sq ft

What sold at 1815 W Chew ST, and for how much?

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $120,000 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,586 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Address 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Sold price $120,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,586 sq ft
Year built 1945
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 17-1-1041-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia PA 19141

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19141
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Row house (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1945
APN
17-1-1041-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
Minimum bid
$11,200

Mailing address

1815 W CHEW AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$136,990
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$201,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,586 sq ft building and $120,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $201,700 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1071%Final sold price compared to the $11,200 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price114%Recorded unpaid balance was 114% of the $120,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio78%Building footprint covers about 78% of the 2,042 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia PA 19141 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $120,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell for?

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $120,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell?

The transfer of 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.

Who represented the buyer of 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

1815 W Chew ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1945.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1815 W Chew ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Philadelphia, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.